ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Vincent - IMO 7021508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Saint VincentAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7021508Hits:1,271
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Amsterdam 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Aliakmon Runner
IMO:7021508
Former name(s):
- Saint Vincent (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,160 tons
Summer DWT:13,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 21, 2006 23:56 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic of an Ozean type vessel! She sank in 1983 in the indian ocean!

1970-1983 Wanowwerft,Warnemünde/370
Freighter 9160
IMO:7021508
SAINT VINCENT-81,Fra;
Aliakmon Runner-83, Besford Sh Corp, Piraeus, Gr;
Measures: 1K5, 1B80, 3B20, 8B10, 13.620 tdw, MAN, 8.355 kW, 17 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!