ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY M.A. CROSBIE - IMO 6605101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LADY M.A. CROSBIEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:March 15, 1982IMO:6605101Hits:2,146
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Canadian-flag Crosbie container ship LADY M.A. CROSBIE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on March 15, 1982.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jull Ii
IMO:6605101
Former name(s):
- Blue Dolphin (Until 2002 Mar)
- Dauphine (Until 1995 Aug)
- Lady M.a.crosbie (Until 1984)
- Cortes (Until 1978)
- Baltic Vanguard (Until 1977)
- Sheryn M (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,864 tons
Summer DWT:4,826 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC VANGUARD
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BALTIC VANGUARD
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!