ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bulk Intrepid - IMO 8025147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:Bulk IntrepidAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8025147Hits:537
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- unloading salt in Providence,RI. 7/28/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Freedom
IMO:8025147
Former name(s):
- Bulk Intrepid (Until 2008 May)
- Myrina (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,950 tons
Summer DWT:65,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Intrepid
© Federico Bolognini
BULK INTREPID
© Enrico Righetti
BULK INTREPID
© Enrico Righetti
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 16, 2006 02:18 (11 years ago)
great pic, never seen a panamax unload salt here, how long was she in town, must have taken forever, even though she is a shallow draft of 67,000?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!