ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETR SMIDOVICH - IMO 7415046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PETR SMIDOVICHAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7415046Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Soviet-flag cargo ship PETR SMIDOVICH as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on a freezing cold December 31, 1976.

Marc Piché photo.

1975/Gdanska Lenina 10195gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Riga Sailor
IMO:7415046
Former name(s):
- Pyotr Smidovich (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGA SAILOR
© Gianpaolo
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
POLARBEAR on Apr 21, 2006 11:07 (11 years ago)
WHAT WAS THE TEMPERATURE ? MINUS 15 ?

POLAR
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!