ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YURIY ARSHINEVSKIY - IMO 8120662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:YURIY ARSHINEVSKIYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120662Hits:1,447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Then new Soviet-flag cargo ship YURIY ARSHINEVSKIY as shown while preparing to dock at the QIT plant at Sorel-Tracy on January 25, 1987.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Professor Barabanov
IMO:8120662
Former name(s):
- Marathon Ii (Until 2004 Jul)
- Kemerovo (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:19,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEMEROVO
© Chris Howell
Professor Barabanov
© Valerii Agafonov
PROFESSOR BARABANOV
© Valerii Agafonov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
kanter on Jan 12, 2012 21:01 (5 years ago)
Name: YURIY ARSHENEVSKIY
IMO: 8406705
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 16, 2006 02:57 (11 years ago)
That's a really neat photo. Thanks for posting. You don't see too many Soviet ships anymore, eh?

Jacob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!