ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GREECE - IMO 9070163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:MSC GREECEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070163Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC GREECE Arriving at the port of Iquique- Chile coming from Buenaventura- Colombia, on 23-Feb-2006
LOA: 196.36 m; Beam: 32.2 m; Depth: 18.8 m; Capacity: 2227 TEU
Built in 1995 by Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Ulsan- South Korea
Flag: Hong Kong; IMO number: 9070163; Call Sign: VRUU3, Gross tonnage: 29195
Ex name: TRADE MAPLE
Sister vessel: MSC BELEM

Present Service "Andes Express" by Mediterranean Shipping Company (MSC) round 10 weeks.
Ports: ... Iquique / San Antonio / San Vicente / Buenaventura / Manzanillo / Hakata / Hong Kong / Chiwan / Shanghai / Ningbo / Busan / Manzanillo / Buenaventura / Iquique / ...
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Ningbo
IMO:9070163
Flag:China
MMSI:413452480
Callsign:BLEJ
Former name(s):
- Sima Singapore (Until 2013 Sep)
- Xinfengningbo (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ocean Promoter (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Greece (Until 2009 Aug)
- Trade Maple (Until 2002 Nov)
- Msc Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Trade Maple (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,551 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°28’29.2” N, 118°41’23.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 23:00:47 UTCTian Jin
2017 October 20th, 03:00:46 UTCHu Men Gang
2017 October 12th, 11:00:05 UTCTian Jin
2017 October 6th, 13:00:00 UTCHu Men
2017 September 29th, 08:30:26 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:35 UTCHu Men
2017 September 16th, 07:15:32 UTCTian Jin
2017 September 9th, 15:20:33 UTCHu Men
2017 August 4th, 00:10:30 UTCTian Jin
2017 July 27th, 10:00:03 UTCHu Men
More Of This Ship
MSC HAMBURG
© Russell Judge
MSC GREECE
© carlo martinelli
SIMA SINGAPORE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!