ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kosmonaut Pavel Beljayev - IMO 5409732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Kosmonaut Pavel BeljayevAdded:Nov 10, 2005
Captured:July 07, 1994IMO:5409732Hits:1,019
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Russian research vessel Kosmonaut Pavel Beljayev, bt. 1963, gt. 5473, in river Schelde off Flushing on 7.7.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosmonavt Pavel Belyayev
IMO:5409732
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Vytegrales (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,405 tons
Summer DWT:2,460 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSMONAUT PAVEL BELYAYEV
© Pieter Inpyn
VYTEGRALES
© Malcolm Cranfield
KOSMONAUT PAVEL BELYAYEV
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marin71 on Nov 22, 2011 18:59 (5 years ago)
ex Vytegrales, built 1963. №951862
Robert J Smith on Mar 13, 2011 16:31 (6 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

Name is KOSMONAUT PAVEL BELYAYEV, IMO 5409732

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!