ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SAVANNAH - IMO 9306483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SAVANNAHAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306483Hits:527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD SAVANNAH – Barcelona-Spain – 16-08-2005
Ex JULIA SCHULTE (2005), present name MAERSK NANHAI since 10-2005
2005, 03 – MTW Schiffswerft GmbH, Wismar/Warnemünde, Germany
Container Vessel – fully cellular
L x B x H x d = 207,40M x 29,80M x 16,40M x 11,40M
25.406GT 12.540NT 33.900 DWT 2.478 TEU
IMO nummer 9306483 Call sign C4AA2
Home port LIMASSOL Flag Cyprus
©Marius.Esman@Planet.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Rossini
IMO:9306483
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229824000
Callsign:9HA3643
Former name(s):
- Julia Schulte (Until 2014 Feb)
- Maersk Nanhai (Until 2009 Feb 27)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Savannah (Until 2005 Oct 18)
- Julia Schulte (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°2’37.3” N, 13°47’13.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
18:30:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 18:30:37 UTCFreetown
2018 August 16th, 18:30:12 UTCConakry
2018 August 7th, 10:00:29 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCFreetown
2018 June 18th, 10:00:41 UTCMonrovia
2018 June 15th, 19:00:33 UTCConakry
2018 May 6th, 14:00:23 UTCPointe Noire
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:20 UTCPoine Noire
2018 April 23rd, 04:30:04 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 21st, 16:00:59 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
Rossini
© Pedro Amaral
Rossini
© Pedro Amaral
ROSSINI
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!