ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC LINK - IMO 7900340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zelda Wynn [View profile]Title:PACIFIC LINKAdded:Oct 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7900340Hits:900
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
[b]Hospital Ship Pacific Link[/b]
BUILT: 1979 as a training fishing vessel Wakashio Maru
by Hakadate Dock Company, Japan
Converted to a passenger ship 2001
EX Bazarre 1998
GT 282, ID: 500200079
Registered in Auckland
http://www.marinereach.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Link
IMO:7900340
MMSI:518393000
Callsign:E5U2343
Former name(s):
- Bizarre (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wakashio Maru (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Mission Ship
Gross tonnage:282 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC LINK
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC LINK
© Walter Pless
PACIFIC LINK
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 29, 2007 15:30 (11 years ago)
Great photo! I spent most of a year on this vessel when they first got her. Thanks for posting!

Jacob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!