ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Issli - IMO 7734545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:IssliAdded:Aug 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7734545Hits:1,110
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Issli / 7734545 laid up by King Harry Ferry, River Fal, 2003

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Maria
IMO:7734545
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312003000
Callsign:V3PG2
Former name(s):
- Karat Reefer (Until 2007 Mar)
- Issli (Until 2004 Jul)
- Snowdrop (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,263 tons
Summer DWT:1,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunny Maria
© Sushkov Oleg
Sunny Maria
© Peter Lenderink
Sunny Maria
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 10, 2006 20:39 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Casablanca (Morocco)
IMO: 7734545
Ex-names: Snowdrop
Actual name (Aug/2006): KARAT REEFER (Belize) since Jun/2004
Built by: p/f Skala Skipasmidja - Skali in 1978
Type/class: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!