ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitonas Kaminskas - IMO 7740972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Kapitonas KaminskasAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7740972Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Kapitonas Kaminskas / 7740972 passing Terneuzen 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ireex
IMO:7740972
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Kaminskas (Until 2007 Aug)
- Kapitonas Gudin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Kapitan Gudin (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITONAS GUDIN
© frtrfred
KAPITAN GUDIN
© Yvon Perchoc
KAPITONAS KAMINSKAS
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!