ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMAL MASSRY - IMO 7361465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:JAMAL MASSRYAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7361465Hits:1,396
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gambian vessel, Built 12/1974
IMO:7361465
BANJUL 11/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jamal Massry
IMO:7361465
Former name(s):
- Melis (Until 2002 Nov)
- Chemist Lutetia (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,976 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melis
© Pilot Frans
JAMAL MASSRY
© Jochen Wegener
Melis
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!