ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vrouw Jannetje GO36 - IMO 8003527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Wyntin [View profile]Title:Vrouw Jannetje GO36Added:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8003527Hits:835
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Beam trawler "GO 36 - Vrouw Jannateje" (ex "UK 195 - Drie Gebroeders" on the slipway in Ghent Belgium.
IMO: 8003527
Built: 1981 - Tille Scheepsbouw BV, Kootstertille
Dim.: 38.71 x 8.13 x 3.65 m
M.E.: Deutz 8SBV628
Vessel Identification
Name:Vrouw Jannetje
IMO:8003527
Former name(s):
- Drie Gebroeders (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:327 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRIE GEBROEDERS UK195
© Frits Olinga
VROUW JANNETJE GO36
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!