ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rosita - IMO 9281724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:RositaAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281724Hits:1,652
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
07/02/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9281724.
190m.
30.076 GT / 52.292 DWT.
Built in 2004.
Flag: Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosita
IMO:9281724
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257362000
Callsign:LACB6
Former name(s):
- Rosita Vi (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,076 tons
Summer DWT:52,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grimstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°30’22.8” S, 32°23’26.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 59° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Gh Tkd
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 12:00:55 UTCGh Tkd
2018 April 15th, 08:00:51 UTCMalaga Spain
2018 March 27th, 07:00:51 UTCMa Jfl
2018 February 24th, 12:00:50 UTCFujairah
2018 January 21st, 08:00:49 UTCJp Fky
2018 January 8th, 10:00:04 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCPort Hedland Au
2017 October 13th, 22:00:02 UTCQinzhou,cn
2017 September 24th, 05:00:04 UTCTauranga,nz
2017 September 19th, 05:00:01 UTCPort Chalmers,nz
More Of This Ship
ROSITA
© Manuel Fernandez
ROSITA
© Justo Prieto
ROSITA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!