ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arta - IMO 7503491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ArtaAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7503491Hits:754
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
28/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7503491.
118 m.
4.996 BRT / 7.952 DWT.
Built in 1976.
Flag: Barbados.
Ex: Maria Laura (Flag: Italia).
Vessel Identification
Name:Arta
IMO:7503491
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314170000
Callsign:8PRE
Former name(s):
- Maria Laura (Until 2004 Apr)
- Mandan (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:7,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mandan
© simonwp
MARIA LAURA
© Gianpaolo
ARTA
© Yusuf Bilici
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!