ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bonafide - IMO 6705016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BonafideAdded:May 15, 2014
Captured:IMO:6705016Hits:644
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Jan 2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Fide
IMO:6705016
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EUD3
Former name(s):
- Mar De Vigo (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,921 tons
Summer DWT:4,882 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAR DE VIGO
© Viktor
MAR DE VIGO
© Viktor
MAR DE VIGO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on May 16, 2014 09:09 (4 years ago)
Bona Fide, IMO 6705016. Built 1967 in Meira, Spain, 2921gt, flag Panama. Former name Mar del Vigo. rgds.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!