ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stanislaw Kulczynski - IMO 8502559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan [View profile]Title:Stanislaw KulczynskiAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502559Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Polish bulkcarrier in Szczecin, Poland

IMO: 8502559
Call Sign: 9H2T6
DWT: 33627 t
GT: 21456 t
LOA: 195,2 m
B: 25,3 m
Flag: Malta
Owner: Polsteam, Poland
Bulider: Szczecin Shipyard
Build: 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Stanis
IMO:8502559
Former name(s):
- Stanislaw Kulczynski (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,456 tons
Summer DWT:33,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STANISLAW KULCZYNSKI
© Frank Behrends
STANISLAW KULCZYNSKI
© Frank Behrends
STANISLAW KULCZYNSKI
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!