ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theofano - IMO 8225448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:TheofanoAdded:Jun 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8225448Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing La Martinière, small village near Le Pellerin. Le Pellerin 2006-03-01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Flotec
IMO:8225448
Former name(s):
- Theofano (Until 2006 Aug)
- Presidente Ibanez (Until 1994 Jan)
- Wangoni (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,430 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theofano
© simonwp
THEOFANO
© Patrick Hill
THEOFANO
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Mar 17, 2006 02:50 (11 years ago)
Salut "Touche" - J'ai vu ce joli cargo remonter la Loire plusieurs fois mais je n'ai pu faire une aussi bonne photo,un grand Bravo! :-D Gilbert
Frank Behrends on Mar 16, 2006 22:12 (11 years ago)
Hello touche
Fantastic picture
with beautiful colours,
thanks for sharing
Regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!