ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BRES - IMO 9195822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LONE BRESAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195822Hits:1,362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Lone Bres" 2000-OYTE2 Imo:9195822
Faaborg-Dis.
Owner:Rederi K/S Bres Shipping IV.
GT 2876
Photo:Frits Olinga 26-02-2000 outbound Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Vingaren
IMO:9195822
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231844000
Callsign:OZ2131
Former name(s):
- Lone Bres (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’17.36” N, 17°46’56.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 331° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Stora Vika
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 1st, 06:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 29th, 23:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:30 UTCAalborg
2018 August 14th, 21:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 15:00:21 UTCKoping
2018 August 9th, 04:00:59 UTCNorrsundet
2018 August 5th, 07:00:20 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:47 UTCSillamae
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
VINGAREN
© Gena Anfimov
VINGAREN
© det
VINGAREN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!