ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAMPIAN - IMO 9142318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GRAMPIANAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9142318Hits:698
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Departure of DONGES Harbour (FRANCE) 01-02-2006
Built:1996 Lenght:94,50 DWT:2981
Former name: GAS SRIRACHA IMO 9142318
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Evoluzione
IMO:9142318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002952
Callsign:V7NF5
Former name(s):
- Grampian (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gas Sriracha (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’1.14” N, 2°10’14.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 15° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Th Mat
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
21 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 18:00:59 UTCTh Mat
2018 June 26th, 21:00:43 UTCSg Sin Pgbg
2018 May 15th, 09:00:50 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 May 6th, 04:30:42 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 4th, 15:00:53 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 7th, 17:00:52 UTCCn Cjk
2017 December 30th, 12:00:49 UTCPh Btg
2017 November 19th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 November 16th, 07:00:00 UTCPenang
2017 November 13th, 02:00:57 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN
© miraflores
Gas Evoluzione
© ssm200599
GAS EVOLUZIONE
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!