ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC PRESTIGE - IMO 9142643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:BALTIC PRESTIGEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142643Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9142643 GT3782 built in 1997 Falg Netherlands
ex Akn Prestige ex Morgenstond II.
length : 99,99m
Passing Le Pellerin 2005-11-19.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transbrilliante
IMO:9142643
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236318000
Callsign:ZDHH4
Former name(s):
- Brilliante (Until 2013 Feb 15)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Baltic Prestige (Until 2006 May)
- Akn Prestige (Until 2005 Apr)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,782 tons
Summer DWT:5,557 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’24.6” N, 7°46’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 22:00:47 UTCImmingham
2017 December 3rd, 02:00:47 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 29th, 13:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 November 24th, 01:00:04 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 20th, 08:00:23 UTCRekefjord
2017 November 15th, 22:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 9th, 14:00:34 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:14 UTCImmingham
2017 October 27th, 12:00:47 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 21st, 20:00:13 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
AMBER SPIRIT
© Moolen
Amber Spirit
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Amber Spirit
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!