ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAMPIAN - IMO 9142318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GRAMPIANAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9142318Hits:623
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Departure of DONGES Harbour (France) 01-02-2006
IMO 9142318
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Evoluzione
IMO:9142318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002952
Callsign:V7NF5
Former name(s):
- Grampian (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gas Sriracha (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’30.95” N, 120°51’6.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.4kts, 59° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 November 16th, 07:00:00 UTCPenang
2017 November 13th, 02:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 November 4th, 23:00:56 UTCMailiao
2017 September 9th, 04:30:50 UTCAlgas Anch
2017 August 23rd, 20:30:50 UTCSingapore
2017 July 25th, 12:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 15th, 19:30:44 UTCSingapore
2017 May 24th, 17:00:37 UTCSingpore
2017 March 31st, 04:00:03 UTCOnsan
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN
© miraflores
Gas Evoluzione
© ssm200599
GAS EVOLUZIONE
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!