ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LETO - IMO 9224996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LETOAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224996Hits:697
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Island)
IMO: 9224996
Call Sign: V7CD7
Ex-names: Leto; Leto I
Type/class: "Panamax" class - Gearless bulk carrier
Built by: Samho Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Samho (South Korea) in 2001
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/03/2006
Observations: loaded with soya beans / to see more details of this vessel visit: www.targetmarine.gr

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpis
IMO:9224996
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240582000
Callsign:SXNE
Former name(s):
- Leto (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Leto I (Until 2005 Dec)
- Leto (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,622 tons
Summer DWT:75,169 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’9.64” N, 122°9’28.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:7th Oct 2016
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 7th, 10:00:23 UTCNingbo
2016 January 5th, 11:00:47 UTCParanagua
2015 November 30th, 05:00:30 UTCVancouver,bc
More Of This Ship
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!