ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESTEVAER - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:touche [View profile]Title:BESTEVAERAdded:May 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9279020 GT 2409 built in 2005 Flag Netherlands. Passing Le Pellerin 2006-02-10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°33’26.28” N, 5°36’27.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 220° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Sunndalsora
Arrival:18th May 2018
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:00:33 UTCFor Order
2018 May 5th, 16:00:49 UTCGbgrg
2018 April 28th, 23:59:42 UTCGijon
2018 April 26th, 16:00:59 UTCVillagarcia
2018 April 19th, 11:00:08 UTCHaavik
2018 April 15th, 07:00:20 UTCSunndalsora
2018 April 15th, 06:00:54 UTCSunndalsora
2018 April 11th, 12:00:37 UTCFor Order
2018 April 9th, 06:00:49 UTCIpswich
2018 March 29th, 23:30:49 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© LUC BARRY
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© LUC BARRY
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!