ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LETO - IMO 9224996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LETOAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224996Hits:627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Island)
IMO: 9224996
Call Sign: V7CD7
Ex-names: Leto; Leto I
Type/class: "Panamax" class - Gearless bulk carrier
Built by: Samho Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Samho (South Korea) in 2001
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 15/03/2006
Observations: to see more details of this vessel visit: www.targetmarine.gr

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Elpis
IMO:9224996
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240582000
Callsign:SXNE
Former name(s):
- Leto (Until 2007 Feb 12)
- Leto I (Until 2005 Dec)
- Leto (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,622 tons
Summer DWT:75,169 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°11’58.63” N, 117°20’9.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 230° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Q H D
Arrival:29th May 2018
17:30:53 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 17:30:53 UTCQ H D
2018 April 30th, 21:00:05 UTCT J
2018 April 30th, 19:00:04 UTCQ H D
2018 April 12th, 22:00:51 UTCTai Zhou
2018 April 8th, 22:00:10 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 March 14th, 16:00:39 UTCGuangzhou
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:29 UTCGuishan
2017 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCCaofeidian
2017 November 20th, 03:00:03 UTCJingtang
2017 November 14th, 11:00:00 UTCYangzhong
More Of This Ship
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
ELPIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!