ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT NTOMBI - IMO 9041837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STOLT NTOMBIAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9041837Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9041837
Call Sign: 3EFQ9
Ex-names: May Fair I; Ntombi
Type/class: Chemical Tanker
Built by: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Akitsu in 1991
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/03/2006
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Tong 1
IMO:9041837
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477881500
Callsign:VRHH4
Former name(s):
- Os Phoenix (Until 2010 Jun)
- World Dynasty (Until 2009 Dec)
- Stolt Ntombi (Until 2006 Aug)
- May Fair I (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,916 tons
Summer DWT:13,602 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°50’22.86” N, 72°39’15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 321° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:05 UTCHazira Ind
2018 August 17th, 18:00:31 UTCHazira
2018 August 4th, 12:00:15 UTCVizag
2018 July 24th, 08:00:54 UTCHazira
2018 April 4th, 18:00:44 UTCJnpt.mum
2017 September 9th, 18:00:06 UTCGuangzhou
2014 August 2nd, 01:30:32 UTCLe Havre
2014 July 31st, 03:30:39 UTCFelixstowe
2014 July 28th, 03:00:52 UTCHamburg
2014 July 27th, 00:30:25 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
YONG TONG I
© Sydney Sinclair
STOLT NTOMBI
© Rogério Cordeiro
STOLT NTOMBI
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 17, 2006 12:52 (12 years ago)
Derek

I love the Stolt´s "traditional Yellow hulls", this one are special for us, because she has a great design type, small but lovely!

Chears my friend!
:pint:
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2006 20:39 (12 years ago)
Great Shot Rogerio
regards
Derek :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!