Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodor - IMO 7804390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:TheodorAdded:Nov 12, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Theodor / 7804390 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis K
Former name(s):
- Theodor (Until 2008 Sep)
- Anthos (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:16,897 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michalis K
© Cristiano Oliveira
Michalis K
© Cristiano R. Oliveira
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!