ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIDARO - IMO 6511984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:NIDAROAdded:May 16, 2014
Captured:May 16, 2014IMO:6511984Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nidaro

Passing Sandnessjoen, Norway 16.05.2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Nidaro
IMO:6511984
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258256000
Callsign:JWMS
Former name(s):
- Brit Mari (Until 1984 Jan)
- Balka (Until 1974)
- Jeffmine (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:551 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRGITTA COAST
© adenanthos
NIDARO
© Frits Olinga
JEFFMINE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!