ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 7809869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7809869Hits:877
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Douce France / 7809869 in the north east lane off Calais 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Potomac
IMO:7809869
Former name(s):
- Douce France (Until 2003 Sep)
- Fort Saint Charles (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,154 tons
Summer DWT:28,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cma Cgm Potomac
© Bobby Slater
CMA CGM POTOMAC
© Roberto
FORT SAINT CHARLES
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!