ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SAPPHIRE - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:UNION SAPPHIREAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:July 19, 2004IMO:9006459Hits:835
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
UNION SAPPHIRE 1,382gt Built 1993
Gravesend
July 19th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’29.51” N, 1°22’20.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Gbptl
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 13:00:17 UTCGbptl
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:51 UTCPortland
2017 November 19th, 14:00:58 UTCBrugge
2017 November 17th, 17:00:48 UTCShoreham
2017 November 16th, 03:00:59 UTCGbpoh
2017 November 16th, 03:00:58 UTCGbpho
2017 November 13th, 23:00:58 UTCNew Ross
2017 November 8th, 02:00:36 UTCBlyth
2017 November 5th, 08:00:13 UTCMontrose
2017 October 30th, 17:00:49 UTCErith
More Of This Ship
Sea Kestrel
© Wil Weijsters
SEA KESTREL
© Koos Biesheuvel
SEA KESTREL
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!