ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MALM - IMO 7810210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WILSON MALMAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:7810210Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Malm / 7810210 at Dunkirk 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Malm
IMO:7810210
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215579000
Callsign:9HUH7
Former name(s):
- Garnes (Until 2002 Jul)
- General Campos (Until 1992 Jan)
- Garnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,967 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’31.2” N, 26°32’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 264° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Kunda
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 04:00:17 UTCKunda
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCTallinn
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:09 UTCTallinn
2018 March 19th, 02:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 15th, 12:00:41 UTCHalsvik
2018 March 11th, 08:00:40 UTCRendsburg
2018 March 9th, 05:45:41 UTCRekefjord
2018 February 28th, 08:00:58 UTCTo Order
2018 February 24th, 20:00:15 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 February 20th, 10:00:40 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
WILSON MALM
© Marcus-S
Wilson Malm
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Malm
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!