ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARION I - IMO 8013716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:ARION IAdded:Apr 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8013716Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arion-1 is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 16-03-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa H
IMO:8013716
Former name(s):
- Arion I (Until 2009 Feb)
- Orion I (Until 2004 Apr)
- Orion (Until 2004)
- Ocean Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
- Ocean Union (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,415 tons
Summer DWT:6,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARION I
© Rogério Cordeiro
ARION I
© Rogério Cordeiro
Arion I
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!