ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAHIA - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAHIAAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:356
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Bahia leaving Santos on 13/03/2006
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°39’54.78” N, 79°45’10.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 26° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 06:00:55 UTCCristobal
2017 December 18th, 06:00:33 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCP0rt Everglades
2017 November 29th, 02:00:26 UTCFreeport
2017 November 26th, 07:00:26 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 14th, 12:00:14 UTCRiohaina
2017 November 11th, 12:00:01 UTCPort Everglades
2017 November 8th, 12:00:10 UTCFreeport
2017 November 4th, 22:00:28 UTCUsphl
2017 October 17th, 15:00:53 UTCUspef Dohai
More Of This Ship
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!