ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANDA NAREE - IMO 8309115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VANDA NAREEAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8309115Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
VANDA NAREE 14,031-1985
At the Thames Refinery Mar 16th 2006
I wasn't so lucky with the weather today
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Hero
IMO:8309115
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356779000
Callsign:H9RI
Former name(s):
- Vanda Naree (Until 2009 Apr)
- Silver Hawk Iii (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,031 tons
Summer DWT:23,849 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Hawk III
© Frits Olinga
Oriental Hero
© Mick Warrick
Oriental Hero
© Shi Dong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 17, 2006 18:59 (11 years ago)
My pleasure Marie-Anne, I am pleased that you liked it, thanks for the comment.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2006 14:24 (11 years ago)
Thanks for posting this Vana Naree Ken!!
she sure looks great.
I'm glad you let me enjoy this great view!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 17, 2006 08:40 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
Very cold when I took it, didn't hang around long
she sails today 17th so had to chance the weather.
I have a few jobs to catch up on as well
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2006 20:02 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot Ken, never mind the weather.
Very cold here today, havn't ventured far, to busy with jobs in the house and not much about either!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!