ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lavieen Rose - IMO 9213753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:Lavieen RoseAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213753Hits:1,529
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lavieen Rose is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 16-03-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Boka
IMO:9213753
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376207000
Callsign:J8B4647
Former name(s):
- Lavieen Rose (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,728 tons
Summer DWT:31,824 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’31.92” N, 30°54’24.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 177° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
14:30:44 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:07 UTCRio Grande
2018 July 19th, 08:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
Boka
© Wil Weijsters
Boka & Louis
© Dragec
Boka
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:14 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!