ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CAPE - IMO 7824675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:GREEN CAPEAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7824675Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Green Cape is passing Rozenburg, Rotterdam 16-03-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Cape
IMO:7824675
Former name(s):
- Natal (Until 1994 Sep)
- Bandama (Until 1992 Jan)
- Conti Hammonia (Until 1991 Nov)
- Als Dedication (Until 1989)
- Conti Hammonia (Until 1987)
- Manhattan (Until 1986)
- Conti Hammonia (Until 1985)
- Costa Arabica (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,826 tons
Summer DWT:28,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Cape
© Michael Neidig
GREEN CAPE
© Henk Jungerius
GREEN CAPE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!