ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Melina I - IMO 7916636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Melina IAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7916636Hits:881
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Melina I arriving Santos on 13/03/2006
Flag:Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Melina I
IMO:7916636
Former name(s):
- Ossa (Until 2005 Apr)
- Desert Falcon (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,356 tons
Summer DWT:27,490 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DESERT FALCON
© Capt. Jan Melchers
MELINA I
© Daniel Ferro
MELINA I
© José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:14 (10 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!