ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURAMA MARU - IMO 7120512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KURAMA MARUAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:June 01, 1988IMO:7120512Hits:1,589
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Japanese container vessel Kurama Maru, bt. 1972, gt. 51139, in the strait of Malacca in june 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Aramac
IMO:7120512
Former name(s):
- Kurama (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kurama Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,870 tons
Summer DWT:44,695 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KURAMA MARU
© Frafo
KURAMA MARU
© Mike Griffiths
KURAMA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!