ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRA - IMO 6419057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ASTRAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:August 12, 1993IMO:6419057Hits:536
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Berthed at the London Cruise Terminal at Tilbury on the 12/08/93.
Operated by Neckermann Reisen.
Flag: Russia
Built 1965
5634 grt
Built as ISTRA (Jadranska Linijska), renamed ASTRA in 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto
IMO:6419057
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255969000
Callsign:CQUU
Former name(s):
- Arion (Until 2013 May)
- Nautilus 2000 (Until 1999 Sep)
- Astra I (Until 1999 Aug)
- Astra (Until 1996 Nov)
- Istra (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,888 tons
Summer DWT:1,640 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Rinave Portuguesa
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISTRA
© carlo martinelli
PORTO & FUNCHAL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PORTO & FUNCHAL
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!