ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nimfa - IMO 5252610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:NimfaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5252610Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury 1/3/80 from Szczecin
941 gt, built 1962.

Apologies for the poor quality.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nana I
IMO:5252610
Former name(s):
- Nanna (Until 2005 Mar)
- Rajiv (Until 2005)
- Nancy (Until 2003)
- Star (Until 2002 Feb)
- Captain Moustafa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Olympic Junior (Until 1995)
- Olympic Galaxy (Until 1991 Jul)
- Alexia (Until 1991 Apr)
- Junior (Until 1989)
- Nimfa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:844 tons
Summer DWT:1,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIMFA
© PWR
NIMFA
© PWR
NIMFA
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Mar 16, 2006 23:59 (11 years ago)
Hello Phil,

Are you sure, that this photo was takea in 1980?

Due to my information Nimfa was owned by Polsteam to 1970 (www.polsteam.com.pl).

Maybe it was 1970?

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!