ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SUNION - IMO 9064334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:CAP SUNIONAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064334Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg Sud's chartered Cap Sunion berthed at Napier 17/3/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonavia
IMO:9064334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090262
Callsign:ELVL8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oryx (Until 2009 Jun 02)
- Bonavia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cap Sunion (Until 2008 Apr 21)
- Bonavia (Until 2004 Oct 04)
- Safmarine Maluti (Until 2004 Sep 10)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 2001 Dec 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 1997 Jul 08)
- Bonavia (Until 1995 Aug 28)
- Contship Auckland (Until 1995 Aug 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,691 tons
Summer DWT:30,646 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°18’9.76” N, 100°3’12.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 189° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Penang
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 10:00:15 UTCPenang
2017 June 23rd, 20:30:03 UTCSingapore
2017 June 4th, 23:00:56 UTCMytpp
2017 April 29th, 10:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 12:00:15 UTCHaiphong
2017 April 9th, 12:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 April 4th, 19:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 March 29th, 21:00:54 UTCHaiphong
2017 March 21st, 21:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 March 8th, 18:00:20 UTCTpp
More Of This Ship
BONAVIA
© GORDON DALZELL
BONAVIA
© Viktor
BONAVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!