ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cleveland - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Boris Paulien [View profile]Title:ClevelandAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:6916873Hits:836
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
15.03.2006 - In this century a very rar visitor, the 1969-built steamer "Cleveland" is seen here in the Kiel Canal on her passage from Kiel to the River Elbe.
IMO Number 6916873 | Callsign KGXA | Former Names: President Cleveland, American Mail | Owner: Victory Maritime Inc | Manager: Sealift LLC | Builder: Newport News Shipbuilding, Newport News, Virginia, united States | Shiptype: General Cargo Vessel | Year Of Build 1969 | Flag: United States of America | Gross Tonnage: 15,949 | Net Tonnage 10,002 | Deadweight 22,536 | Length: 184.41m | Breadth 25.05m | Draught: 10.68m

For more pictures of ships in Hamburg and northern Europe just visit www.ship-photo.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!