ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAVORITA - IMO 8112940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:FAVORITAAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8112940Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
M/V FAVORITA, built VII 1984. Sestao, Spain. In fleet of Atlantska Plovidba from X 1985. to II 2002. Now sailing as YU HAI.
Vessel Identification
Name:Changhangyuhai
IMO:8112940
Flag:China
MMSI:412079250
Callsign:BUVS
Former name(s):
- Yu Hai (Until 2011 Oct)
- Favorita (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,129 tons
Summer DWT:44,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chang Hang Yun Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chang Hang Yun Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chang Hang Yun Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!