ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANT I - IMO 7925364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:ATLANT IAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7925364Hits:725
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
As previously mentioned, JADRAN sailed as ATLANT I ( period from 1995 to 1997 ). Just forgot to add her details ( forgive me, Vedran ). L 234,4 B 32,34 D 18,62. BRT 40 260, NRT 24 284, DWT 71 229. Capacity of containers - 1466 TEU ( she was ordered as one of series from Croatia and South Korea by CAST to carry empty containers on the back leg on Atlantic journeys ). Main engine Sulzer, 10 004 kW, speed 14,5.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glorysun
IMO:7925364
Former name(s):
- Jadran (Until 2008 Sep)
- Atlant I (Until 1997 Jan)
- Atkant 1 (Until 1996 Sep)
- Orion Tecumseh (Until 1995)
- Cast Polarbear (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,258 tons
Summer DWT:71,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORYSUN
© Ivan Meshkov
GLORYSUN
© Ivan Meshkov
Cast Polarbear
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!