ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daikichi Maru No 1 - IMO 8921107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Daikichi Maru No 1Added:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8921107Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
16/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8921107.
56,08 m.
660 GT.
Built in 1990.
Flag: Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Daikichi Maru No.1
IMO:8921107
Flag:Japan
MMSI:431704490
Callsign:JJVU
Former name(s):
- Kinei Maru No.38 (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:439 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shiogama
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAIKICHI MARU No 1
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!