ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chokyu Maru No 18 - IMO 8712726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Chokyu Maru No 18Added:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:8712726Hits:716
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
16/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8712726.
931 DWT.
Built in 1987.
Flag: Japan.

Vessel Identification
Name:Chokyu Maru No.18
IMO:8712726
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701006145
Callsign:LW4693
Former name(s):
- Yoshi Maru No.18 (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,020 tons
Summer DWT:931 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHOKYU MARU No 18
© Fabian Pesikonis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!