ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOSANKA - IMO 6620967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:BOSANKAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:6620967Hits:1,773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
On her maiden voyage, at homeport of Dubrovnik. Full 22 years she served for Atlantska Plovidba. Details LOA 187,08 LBP 174,5 B 22,9 D 14.1, draught 10,71. BRT 16 955 NRT 10 403, DWT 28 025. Main engine FIAT 7 728 kW, speed 15,5. When sold to Dalmatinska Plovidba, renamed LOVIŠTE, and another change of name was in 1992, when she became BLUEBELL. Delivered to breakers at Zhanjiagang in March, 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bluebell
IMO:6620967
Former name(s):
- Loviste (Until 1992 Nov)
- Bosanka (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,955 tons
Summer DWT:26,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSANKA
© frtrfred
BOSANKA
© frtrfred
BOSANKA
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!