ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vans Queen - IMO 7727683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Vans QueenAdded:Mar 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:7727683Hits:487
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vans Queen
Built:1978 at Kegoya Dock Co., Ltd. Grt:11861
Owner:ARABELLA ONE SHIPPING Hamburg GERMANY
Imo:7727683 Flag:Liberia Call:ELDL5
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Feb 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vans Queen
IMO:7727683
Former name(s):
- Seki Cedar (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,861 tons
Summer DWT:7,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEKI CEDAR
© Kees Heemskerk
SEKI CEDAR
© Leo Johannes
VANS QUEEN
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!