ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inge Wonsild - IMO 9294692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Inge WonsildAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9294692Hits:542
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inge Wonsild
Built:2005 Grt:4473
Owner:INGE WONSILD Gentofte DENMARK
Imo:9294692 Flag:Denmark Call:OVTT2
Arriving Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Maart 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Inge
IMO:9294692
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220384000
Callsign:OVTT2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Inge (Until 2010 May)
- Inge Wonsild (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,473 tons
Summer DWT:6,203 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vedbaek
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’31.08” N, 3°43’44.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 65° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Maas Anchorage
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
13:30:58 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 13:30:58 UTCMaas Anchorage
2018 August 14th, 16:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 07:00:13 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 7th, 06:00:22 UTCPorvoo Anchorage
2018 August 6th, 11:00:26 UTCPorvoo Via Tallinn
2018 August 6th, 08:00:19 UTCPorvoo Via Nok
2018 August 4th, 02:00:54 UTCLuebeck Ger
2018 July 30th, 10:00:34 UTCLillebonne
2018 July 21st, 22:00:40 UTCSchouwenbank
2018 July 16th, 15:00:52 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NORDIC INGE
© Arjan Elmendorp
Nordic Inge
© Lennart Rydberg
Nordic Inge
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!