ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinyo Integrity - IMO 9132923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nate [View profile]Title:Shinyo IntegrityAdded:Mar 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9132923Hits:556
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- being loaded with scrap metal in Providence,RI. 1/10/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullah
IMO:9132923
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000132
Callsign:S2CW
Former name(s):
- Id Integrity (Until 2012 Aug)
- Shinyo Integrity (Until 2008 Nov)
- Jasmine (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,070 tons
Summer DWT:45,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Abdullah
© stuurmann
ABDULLAH
© Geir Vinnes
ABDULLAH
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 29, 2007 00:14 (11 years ago)
Top shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!